2015

Congrats to our WA Level 10 National top 10 gymnasts!
Jamiee Fields JrB, Garlands, 8th UB
Krysten Leazer, JrB, CEG 10th UB
Kristina Peterson, JrC, Metro, 6th tie BB, 9th FX
Malia Mackey, SrC, CEG, 6th BB
Geneva Thompson, JrD, Metro, 4th VT, 6th UB
Lauren Schmeiss, SrD, CEGW, 7th VT
Mary Jacobsen, SrD, ECG, 6th UB

Westerns results

Congrats to WA Champions at Westerns:
Jr 4 Team Champs- Region2!
Jr 1: Mya Lauzon, Metro, AA
Jr 2: Amanda Zeng, Gym East, AA
Jr 4: Karissa Saelee, Metro, VTt; Shaela Ausmus, NAY, VTt, UB
Jr 5: Natlie Reid, CEG, AA, BB
Jr 7: Emily Yang, AGC, AA, UB, FXt
Sr 1: Kennedy Cribbs, Northwest, FXt
Sr 2: Donna Webster, CEG, AA, VT
Sr 7: Hannah Hamlin, Grace, BB

2015 Compulsory State Meet Individual and Team Champs

2015 Compulsory State Meet results

LEVEL 3 TEAM
Large
1. Grace 2. Gym East 3. AGC
Small 1. NASA 2. Bothell 3. Naydenov
LEVEL 4 TEAM
Large 1. SGA 2. EGC 3. Naydenov
Small 1. 360 2. GU 3. Metro
LEVEL 5 TEAM 1. CEG 2. Naydenov 3. ECG

Individual Champions:
ChA:
Caroline DeYoung, AGC, AA, FX; Jocelyn Palmer, Bothell, UB; Kaidyn Price, NAY, BB; Hailey Pellegrini, AGC, VTt; Payton Hsue, Gym E, VTt
ChB: Mika Haniu, Gym E, AA, VT, UB; Olivia Aguirre, NAY, FX; Paige Aponte, BHG, BB
ChC: Rylee Cox, NASA; AA, UB, BB, FX; Lilah Moore, Gym E, VTt: Peyton Warner, AGC, VTt
ChD: Aoi Kondo, BHG, AA, UBt, BB, FX; Maia Purbaugh, Advantage, VT; Kaylee Resendez, Advantage, UBt
YA: Annabelle Le, Gym E, AA, BB; Aleyia Franklin, Grace, VT, FX; Alyssa Keanini, VEGA, UBt; Mackenze Werner, ECG, UBt
YB: Kaila Nguyen, Bothell, AA, UB, BBt, FX; Sophia Rodriguez, ECG, VT, BBt YC: Jennifer Walland, Gym E, AA, VT, UBt; Emerson Trim, Grace, UBt; Kyleigh Monhollen, CEGW, BB; Nayah Lowe, SGA, FX
YD: Julie Edwards, BHG, AA, VTt, UB, BB, FX (Great Job); Jane Raffetto, Gym E, VTt
JrA: Kailiyana Bigayan, Grace, AA, VT; Anna Marquardt, ECG, UBt, BB; Yana Healy, Grace, UBt, FX
JrB: Cecily Olsen, Grace, AA, VT, BB; Jadyn Beppu, Gym E, FX; Hannah Wand, Gym E, UB
JrC: Kylie Fox, ECG, AA, VTt, UB, FXt; Kaitlyn Malmgren, AGC, VTt; Makya Dawson, Grace, BB
JrD: Anneka Skoog, Grace, AA, UB, BB, FX; Abigail Powell, Gym E, VTt; Hailey Pittiglio, Gym E, VTt
SrA: Sophie Artz, Gym E, AA VT, BB; Dakota Berry, NASA, UB, FX
SrB: Isabella Doud, Gym E, AA, VT, UB; Abby Riley, Dynamic, BB; Caryl Lacsina, Grace, FXt; Zahira Hernandez, Grace, FXt
SrC: Sutton Hulst, NASA, AA, BB, FX; Nekaiya Lapsley, AGC, UB; Allison Schultz, AGC, VT
SrD: Emily Tran, AGC, AA, UB; Hope Flanigan, NASA, BB, FX; Claire Bailey, Grace, VT


LEVEL 4

Individual Champions:
ChA: Adalyn Ray, NAY, AA, VT, BBt, FX; Mackenzie Estep, AGC, BBt; Gabriella Khachik, NAY, UB
ChB: Aleksandra Kolobovnikov, NAY, AA, VT, FX; Kylee Kvamme, Roach, BB; Ava Bondarchuk, NAY, UB
ChC: Abigail Cunliffe, Roach, AA, FX; Samantha Smith, Mt. Si, BB; Luciana Chung, SGA, VT; Kayla Armstrong, Crystals, UB
ChD: Teagan Takahasi, SGA, AA, VT, UBt, FX; Alexandria Yeargin, OGC, UBt; Sadie Smith, Grace, BB
YA: Lillianna Prutzman, AGC, AA, UB; Kaelee Duong, Mt. Si, VT, BB, FX
YB: Ashlie Leage, OCG, AA, UB, BB, FX; Lanee Coffee, SGA, VTt; Jasmine Anderson, SGA, VTt
YC: Micah Laughary, ECG, AA, VT, BB, FX; Emi Haniu, Gym E, UB
YD: Malia Corriveau, ECG, AA, BB; Emmalyn Barnea, 360, VT; Maren Forsnes, NWGA, UB; Fiona Fochford, ECG, FX
JrA: Jordan Riggs, Grace, AA, UBt, BB; Jillian Castor, ECG, FX; Madison Marzano, OGC, UBt; Elaina Phimmasone, NAY, VT
JrB: Hannah Lorenz, Grace, AA, UB, BB; Emelia Oliver, Roach, VT; Hadley Johnson, AGC, FX
JrC: Julia Beardemphl, Grace, AA, BB, FX; Liliana Hernandez, BHG, UB; Cosette LaChance, SGA, VT
JrD: Hana Roberto, NSG, AA, UB, FXt; Mya Morrow, Mt. Si, FXt; Alexi Bernhoft, NSG, BB; Loreal Ellenwood, 360, VT
SrA: Kate Chafin, Gym E, AA, FX; Ava Pirello, ECG, UB; Estelle Roberson, Dynm, VT; Kayla Perry, Crystals, BB
SrB: Valentina Martinez Otto, ECG, AA, UB, FX; Ashley Sydenstricker, CEGW, BB; Ja'taeya Umipig, GU, VT
SrC: Annie Hatzenbeler, SGA, AA, VT; Gwen McNutt, BHG, UB; Rylie Ringer, NSG, FX; Kyli Mayhew, Mt. View, BB
SrD: Jayla Bowie, SGA, AA, VT, UB; Silje Hildebrand, Gym +, FX; Kyla Eastman, Grace, BB


LEVEL 5

JrA: Hallie Kempf, NAY, AA, UB, BBt, FX; Lindsey Koch, CEG, VT
JrB: Cora Almajan, NAY, AA, UB, FX; Amanda Hargraves, ECG, VT; Ishwinderjit Natt, CEG, BB
JrC: Erika Kim, CEG, AA, VT, BB, FX; Caitlin Duerfeldt, VEGA, UB
SrA: Ciona Antolin, Advantae, AA, BB, FXt; Maile Hori, ECG, FXt; Amber Marcotte, Hart's, UB; Reagan Ivey, Mt. View, VT
SrB: Julia Melchert, Crystals, AA, UB, BB, FX; Taija Wells, Crystals, VT
SrC: Ana Espeleta, Metro, AA, BBt; Sarah Berg, ECG, BBt; Emerey Sampson, ECG, VT, UB; Amber Harris, NAY, FX


2015 Optional State Meet Results

Optional State Meet 2015 Team and Individual Champs

Team: Level 6: AGC Level 7: AGC Level 8: ECG Level 9: AGC Level 10: CEG

Invidual:
Level 10 Jr: Kristina Peterson, Metro, AA, BB; Jennifer Powers, CEG, UB; Jada Czysz-Deboer, AGC, FX; Geneva Thompson, Grace, VT, FX
Level 10 SR: Lauren Schmeiss/Tossey, CEGW, AA; Mary Jacobsen, ECG, UB; Maryanna Peterson, Metro, FX; Malia Mackey, VT; Alexis Takara, BB
Level 9 JRA: Mya Lauzon, Metro, AA, BB, FX; Amanda Zeng, Gym E, VT; Alma Mintier-Vegh, NAY, UB
Level 9 JRB: Bailey McCabe, AGC, AA, VT, UBt; Emily Yang, AGC, UBt: Natilie Reid, CEG, BBt; Karissa Saelee, Metro, FX; Emma Morgenthaler, Eastside, BBt
Level 9 SRA: Donna Webster CEG AA, FX; Nikki Kwaske, AGC, VT, UB, BB
Level 9 SRB: Breanna Couts, Crystals, AA, UBt; Margot Mead, Metro UBt, FX; Hannah Hamlin, Grace, BB; Ciera Weber, Gym E, VT
Level 8 JRA: Tali Joelson, CEG, AA, VT; Kira McKey, CEG, UB, BB' Kennedy Ausbun, AGC, FX
Level 8 JRB: Lauren Quane, ECG, AA, UB, BB: Madison Kiggins, AGC, FXt; Kamryn Buhl, AGC, FXt: Emily Lackey, Gym Elite, VT
Level 8 JRC: Anna Parchman, ECG, AA, VT; Madeline Hunt, EXG, BB, FX; Maya Mandyam, Gym E, UB
Level 8 SRA: Olivia Hartzell, ECG, AA, BB; Savannah, AGC, VT; Nika Talbert, Eastside, FXt; Callie Rounds, NAY, UB, FXt
Level 8 SRB: Nicole Jas, ECG, AA, VT; Mathilda Smith, ECG, FX; Katrina Cline, Metro, UBt, BB; Makenna Mullen, OGC, UBt
Level 8 SRC: Sarah Ellis, NAY, AA, UBt, BB; Alexis Bottomley, NAY, VT, UBt; Miranda Lea, NAY, FX
Level 7 CHA: Olivia Reardon, Grace, AA, VT, BB; Carly Buell, FX; Madeline Munguia, AGC, UB
Level 7 CHB: Rylye Anderson, AGC, AA, VT, BB; Semena Tate, AGC, UB; Kaci Krippner, NAY, FX
Level 7 CHC: Kyanna Crabb, NAY, AA, BBt, FXt; Gabbi Hartmann, ECG, VT; Caitlin Chan, AGC, BBt; Grace Gilman, ECG, UB; Anna Suarman, NAY, FXt
Level 7 JRA: Emily Isabelli, ECG, AA, VTt; Samantha Pau, Gym E, FX; Jonelle Dulay, Metro, UB, BBt; Julia Freudenberg, Gym E, BBt; Anya Mostrenko ECG, VTt
Level 7 JRB: Eleanor Brecht, Gym E, AA; Lily Bath, LEGA, BBt, FX; Katharina England, Gym E, UB; Payton Hayes, Metro, BBt; Cecelia Loudermilk, AGC, VTt; Katherine Verkuyl, Grace, VTt
Level 7 JRC: Lydia Williams, AGC, AA, BB, FX; Ilona Naumchuk, AGC, VT; Lauren Rickert, SGA, UB;
Level 7 SRA: Anu Domingo, Advantage, AA, FX; Simone Dunas-Guzman, Eastside, UB; Masami O'Malley, SGA, VT; Kallysta Hull, NAY, BB
Level 7 SRB: Starleen Acorda, AGC, AA, VT, UB, BB; Lauren Krause, NSG, FX
Level 7 SRC: Lilly Rozier, Dynm, AA, FX; Danielle Toman, Eastside, VTt, UB; Joanna Droppo, ECG, BBt; Hailey Condos, Roach, VTt; Taryn Carlson, Roach, BBt
Level 6 CHA; Sonia Sonesouphab, AGC, AA; Anna Moeller, Eastside, BBt; Regan Bennett, NWG, FXt; Cienna Navarro, RS, VT, FXt; Keeley McCord, NAY, BBt
Level 6 CHB: Emma Moore, AGC, AA; Sydney Graber, NSG, FX; Peyton Cody, VEGA, UB; Kendall Torres, SGA, VT; Lacey Brundige, Gym E, BB
Level 6 CHC: Stephanie Shilov, AA, UBt, BBt; Laly Noriega, NSG, BBt; Adyson Belmont, BHG, VT; Mikaylee Pope, Eastside, UBt; Katelyn Greenwald, NAY, FX
Level 6 JRA: Heather Hopkins, AGC, AA, UB, FX; Abby Pierce, SGA, VT; Isabella Bonagofski, BHG, BB
Level 6 JRB: Taylor Holmes, AGC, AA, VT, BB; Alexis Tyler, AGC, FX; Cierra Torosian, Dynm, UB
Level 6 JRC: Meaghan Strey, AGC, AA, VT, FX; Emma O'Toole, Crystals, UB; Anna Jacobs, Gym E, BB
Level 6 SRA: Madison Mestas, AGC, AA, UB; Bethany Bateman, AIM, BBt; Kristen Windsor, NC, BBt; Ashley Babkirk, BHG, FX
Level 6 SRB: Amelia Stout, NSG, AA; Madisyn Armstrong, CEG, VTt, FX; Kelsie Roach, NAY, BB; Celyn Stermer, FGC, VTt; Erin Francisco, CEG, UB
Level 6 SRC: Samantha Serex, Gym E, AA, BB, FX; MaKenna DeBoer, Eastside, VT, UB

WA Xcel State Champions 2015

Team Champs:
Bronze and Silver: Sport
Gold: VEGA
Platinum: Metropolitan
Diamond: Apple Valley

Bronze:
JrA:
Riley Collins, Sport, AA, FX: Angelina Zhukova Fernandez, Nay VT"; Avah Rader, Roach, BB; Jade Ogg, GI, UB
JrB: Melissa Andrade, Nay, AAt, VT; Angelina Sumtsov, Nay, AAt; Elizabeth Tucker, Sport BB, FX; Makayla Page, AA, UB
JrC: Anastasia Yakovleva, GI, AA, VT, FX; Mari Lyons, Sport BB; Merideth Moszeter, Mt Si, UB
SrA: Elise Klingenstein, Metro, AA, VT, FXt; Siyan Tekle, CEG, UB, BB; Fiona Barr, Metro, FXt
SrB: Maria Abbott, Sport AA, VT, UBt, BB; Natalie Morse, Mt Si, FX; Charis Johnston, Sport UBt

Silver
JRA
: Brianna Talley, Sport, AA, UB, FX; Mia Gourdine, GI, BB; Kristina Baka, GI, VT
JRB:
Maya Soto, Sport, AA, UB, BB, FX; Sofia Saw, Metro, VT
JrC: Kieumy Huber, Sport, AA BB; Devlyn Hoover, BHG, VT, FX; Mackenzie Scott, Sport UB
JrD: Jamie Fitzgerald, Spokane, AA, VT; Natalie Williamson, Sport, UB, BB, FX
SrA: Natalie Suggs, OGC, AA, VT; Khylee Philips, CEG BB; Audrey Yip, Gym E, FX; Kira Courter, Metro, UB
SrB: Cecelia Zavack, OGC, AA, VT; Kateryna Baka, GI, BB; Kiley Benner, Roach UBt; Maizie Tucker, Klahane, UBt; Alyssa Weller, Dynamic, FX
SrC: Hailey Faith, LEGA, AA, VT, FXt; Jocelyn Carper, Dynamic, FXt; Meeghan Faith, LEGA, UB, BB

Gold:
JRA:
Madeline Schoenfeld, Metro, AA; Marsaili Bingham, GI, VT; Samantha Jackson, BEGA, BB; Karly Daron, VEGA, UB; Adel Miller, Gym East, FX
JRB: Chelsea Inagawa, Gym East, AA; McKenzie Jarman, LEGA, VT; Julia Marsh, VEGA, FX; McKayla Bettineski, VEGA, UB; Evelyn Hradil, Roach, BB
JRC: Wyatt Rector, NWA, AA, VT, BBt, FX; Kajsa Zimmerman, VEGA, UB; Rachel Nicacia, VEGA, BBt
JRD: Haven Ploch, Sport, AA; Emma Dennison, Gym Conn, FX; Carmen Le, NSG, UB; Madison Blankenship, SVG, VT; Anna Neace, Sport, BB
SRA: April Brown, VEGA, AA, VT, UB; Riley O'Brien, Metro, BB; Holland Pilukas, Gym Conn, FX
SRB: Hanna Knighten, Sport, AA, FX; Maleah Agron, Metro, VT, UBt; Brooke Ury, Gym East, UBt; Kate Ngo, Gym East, BB
SRC: Michaela Lasher, VEGA, AA, VT, FX; Zoe Munro, Metro, UB, BB
SRD: Sarah Gleason, Metro, AA, UB; Rebecca Carter, All Am, VT, FXt; Tashi Rush, Spokane, BB; Delaney Wilde, All Am, FXt

Platinum:
JrA
: Samantha Nguyen, Metro, AA, VT, UB; Daphanie Chan, Gym Conn, BB; Julianna Barker, Gym Conn, FX
JrB: Erin Clayton, NSG, AA, BB; Haley Pond, Metro, UBt; Maria Dunning, BHG, UBt, Quinn Rector, NWA, VT, Ella Simmons, Gym Conn FX
SrA: Katia Oliva, Metro, AA, UB, BB; Nailah Patrick, Metro, VT, Kristen Sato, Gym Conn, FX
SrB: Abby Hu, NWA, AA, FX; Evelynn Lindsay, Metro, VT, UB; Lindzey Maddux, GI, BB

Diamond Older: Ava Welch, Metro AA, VT, BB, FX; Summer Barrett, Roach, UB
Diamond Younger: Paige Hirata, NSG, AA, BB; Jessica Harpel, Dynamic, VT; Carmyn Parks, AV, FX; MacKenzie Lamey, AV, UB

CONGRATS WA Region 2 2015 Champions

L 8 JR A: Madeline Hunt, EGC: AA, BB, FX
Jordan Rothkowitz, ECG: UBt
L 8 JR B: Olivia Hartzell, ECG: BB
Ariana Martinez, AGC: FX
L 8 CH A: Kira McKey, CEG: AA VT
Ellie Weaver, NAY: BB
L 8 CH B: Lauren Quane, ECG: AA, UBt, FX
Amaya Rosevear, ECG: BB
L 8 SR A: Abigail Mandella, ECG: AA, BB
Mathilda Smith, ECG: FX
L 8 SR B: Alexis Bottomley, NAY: AA, VT, FXt
Stephanie Gray, NAY: UB

L. 9 SR 1: Kennedy Cribbs, NWGym: AAt, FXt, UB, BB
L. 9 SR 2: Donna Webster, CEG; AA
Lily Gunning, FGC; FXt
L. 9 SR 3: Kim Kramers, SGA: AA, FX, BB
Naleia Gomes, Metropolitan: VT
L. 9 SR 4: Margot Mead, Metropolitan: VT, FX
L. 9 SR 5: Maykayla Waggoner, BHG: VT
L. 9 SR 6: Breanna Couts, Crystals: VT
L. 9 JR 1: Mya Lauzon, Metropolitan: AA, VT, BB, FX
Karlei Shearer, AGC: UB
L. 9 JR 2: Amanda Zeng, Gym E: AA, VT, UB, BB
Hannah Sangwin, CEG: FX
L. 9 JR 3: Emilie Henningsen, CEG; AA, UBt, BB, FX
Maison Turner, AGC: VT
L. 9 JR 4: Brooke Donabedian, NAY: AA, UB, FX
Bailey McCabe, AGC, VTt
L. 9 JR 5: Natlie Reid, CEG: AA,UB, BB, FX
L. 9 JR 6: Alina Helbling, NWGym: FX
L. 9 JR 7: Emily Yang, AGC: AA, VT, UB, BB, FX (Awesome!)
L. 9 JR 8: Nikki Kwaske AGC: AA, VT, UB, BB
Alyssa Hatch AGC: BB

L 10 JR A: Grace Johnson, ECG: AA, BB, FX
Kaeli Cunningham, CEG: UB
L 10 JR B:
Jaime Fields, Garland's: AA, VT
L 10 JR C:
Kristina Peterson, Metropolitan: BB
Samantha Smith, AGC: FX
L 10 JR D:
Geneva Thompson, Metropolitan: AA, VT, UB, BB, FX (Great job!)
L 10 SR A:
Sienna Brane, CEG: BB
L 10 SR B:
Evanni Roberson, ECG: AAt, VT, UB
Lillie Minor, NAY: FX
L 10 SR C:
Kendall Watts, AGC: UB, FX
Malia Mackey, CEG: BB
Haley Roy, AGC, VT
L 10 SR D:
Mary Jacobsen, ECG: AA, UB, BB
Lauren Schmeiss-Tossey, CEGW: VT
Maryanna Peterson, Metropolitan: FX

2014 Fall State Meet Results:
Congrats to Team Champs:
Level 3: 1) Gym East; 2) Eastside; 3) Black Hills
Level 4: 1) Black Hills 2) GU 3) Gym East
Level 5 1) CEG 2) Eastside 3) NASA

Level 3
Level 4
Level 5

USAG WA AWARDS

 

2014

2014 Spring Compulsory State Meet Results

Westerns Results

JO Nationals Results

NIT Results

Level 3

 

Large Team

1st NAY

2nd ECG

3rd Crystal's

Small Team

1st NASA

2nd Northpointe

3rd Metro

 

AA winners

Level 3 Bronze

Ch A Leya Naumchuk, AGC

Ch B Julia Warren, Roach

Ch C Chloe Broyles, GSSC

Ch D Kaelee Duong, Mt. Si

Jr A Morgan Mattix, Klahhane

Jr B Kallie Cullison, CEG

Jr C Sophia Soltes, BI

Jr D Ivy Watts, CEG W

Level 3 Silver

Ch A Sola Feldheger, NAY

Ch B Sadie Smith, NASA

Ch C Neely Thomas, GSSC

Ch D Riley Mullaney, Metro

Jr A Delaney Hoffman, Northpointe

Jr B Daizy Stanton, Crystal's

Jr C Dasha Kubay, Harts

Jr D Chloe Robinson, Grace

Level 3 Gold

Ch A Kennedy Newell, NAY

Ch B Abigail Stewart, NW Gym

Ch C Natalie Peterson, Gym East

Ch D Jordan Riggs, Grace

Jr A Rylye Anderson, Crystal's

Jr B Anika Christensen, NASA

Jr C Ava Fritz, Crystal's

Jr D Annie Scheff, AGC

Level 4

 

Large Team

1st AGC

2nd OGC

3rd Gym E

Small Team

1st NASA

2nd CEG

3rd Mid-Col

 

AA winners

Ch A Jayla Steckler, AGC

Ch B Marua Lenzi, NASA

Ch C Chelsea Hallinan, OGC

Ch D Alivia Palmer, OGC

Jr A Caitlin Chan, AGC

Jr B Heather Hopkins, AGC

Jr C Sofie Flores, Northshore

Jr D Katelyn Barton, AGC

Y A Aiko Hirai, Gym E

Y B Michaela Reynolds, AGC

Y C Riley Alcobendas, NAY

Y D Kelly Furnstahl, AGC

Sr A Julia Melchert, Crystal's

Sr B Amber Harris, NAY

Sr C Starleen Acorda, AGC

Level 5

 

Team

1st ECG

2nd Grace

3rd CEG

 

AA winners

Ch A Kaci Krippner NAY

Ch B Grace Gilman, ECG

Ch C Emily Isabelli, ECG

Jr A Katherine Verkuyl, Grace

Jr B Courteney Hori, ECG

Jr C Kristine Nguyen, Grace


2014 XCEL State Meet Results

Bronze

Team

1st Sport

2nd Lega

3rd Mt. Si

 

Silver

Team

1st Lega

2nd Sport

3rd Grace

Gold

Team

1st Lega

2nd Vega

3rd Grace

Diamond

Team

1st BH

2nd Roach

3rd NAY

Platinum

Team

1st NGC

2nd Sport

3rd Klahhane

Bronze AA winners

Ch A: Ella Coble, Sport

Ch B: Valerie McCray, Sport

 

Jr A: Natalie Williamson, Sport

Jr B: Amber Dietzman, Klahhane

 

 

Silver AA winners

Ch A: Giovanna Calozza, GC

Ch B: Paige Yount, Sport

Ch C: Anna Neace, Sport

 

Jr A: Emerson Wright, Klahhane

Jr B: Catherine Honsinger, Lega

Jr C: Tiffany Navas, Lega

Gold AA winners

Ch A Kajsa Zimmerman

Ch B Haven Ploch, Sport

Ch C Kimaberly Sevy, SG

Ch D Reise Walker, Lega

 

Jr A Daphanie Cha,n GC

Jr B Chloe McQuesten, Sg

Jr C Madison Bruce, AA

Jr D Taylor Bohot, Lega

Diamond AA winners

1st tie: Kate Havens, BH

Alyssa Laney, Sport

Platinum AA winners

Ch A: Kaylee Coble, Sport

Ch B: Maria Dunning, BH

 

Jr A: Aleah Bucknum, Sport

Jr B: Alyssa Praga, Garland's

 

2014 REGIONAL MEET RESULTS and WA Champions

Washington wins - again!- the Level 8 Regional State Team Challenge. (Pictured: Emilie Henningsen, Mya Lauzon, Maya Ford, Ashley Yang, Miyeko Johnson, Salima Mayanja, Karlei Shearer, Amanda Zeng.)

Level 6/7 Invite

L. 6 Younger: Lily Bath, LEGA 1st AA, UB, BB, FX
Level 7: Jr B: Maggie Carstens, Dynamic, 1st BB, FX

Level 8

CHA: Amanda Zeng, Gym E, 1st AA, UB, BB tie; Mya Lauzon, Metro, 1st VT, BB tie; Karlei Shearer, AGC, 1st FX

CH B: Emilie Hennings, CEG, 1st AA, VT; Anna Parchman, ECGA, tie 1st UB; Kaylee Sugimoto, NAY, 1st BB

JRA: Ashleigh Helms, ECGA, 1st AA, UB, BB; Emily Yang, AGC, 1st VT, tie FX; Ashley Yang, AGC, tie 1st FX

JRB; Elizabeth Mantle, AGC, 1st tie BB; Kennedy Cribbs, NWGA, 1st tie BB; Allyson Moriarty, FGC 1st tie, BB

SRA: Maya Ford, ECGA, 1st AA, UB, tie BB; Nicole Jas, ECGA, 1st VT, FX

Level 8 WA State Challenge Team Results

Level 9

JRA:Grace Johnson ECGA, 1st AA, FX; Brooke Donabedian, NAY, 1st UB, BB; Emma Morgenthaler, Eastside, 1st VT.
JRB; Jordan Stretch, Northwest, 1st AA, VT, BB; Madison Lomauro, ECGA, 1st UB, FX.
JRC: Donna Webster, CEG, 1st AA, BB tie; Jennifer Powers, LEGA, 1st BB tie; Kaysha Walford, Gym East 1st UB.
JRD: Samantha Smith, AGC, 1st AA, VT, UB, FX.

SRA: Geneva Thompson, Metro, 1st AA; Kayla Porter, AGC, 1st UB

SRB: Zoe McNeill, SGA, 1st tie FX

SRC: Hannah Hamlin, Grace, 1st AA, UB; Abby Gluckman, Metro, 1st FX

SRD: Madeline Brooks, NWA, 1st AA; Julia Williams, Garland's 1st tie VT and tie FX; Jordan Helgesen, NWGA 1st UB

Level 10

JRA: Jaimee Fields, Garland's 1 AA, UB; Madison Brunette, SGA 1st VT; Shilese Jones AGC, 1st FX
JRB: Kristina Peterson, Metro 1st AA, BB, FX; Ashley Albrecht, LEGA, 1st VT; Kaitlyn Lane, BHG, 1st UB.
JRC: Alexis Takara, AGC, 1st UB; Sienna Brane, CEG, 1st FX.

JRD: Haley Roy, AGC, 1st VT, FX; Evanni Roberson, ECGA 1st UB

SRA: Misty-Jade Carlson, Naydenov, 1st AA, BB

SRB: Lauren Schmeiss/Tossey, CEG West, 1st AA, VT tie; Maryanna Peterson, Metro 1st, BB, VT tie.

SRC: Ana Sabates, CEG, 1st AA, UB.

SRD: Mary Jacobsen, ECGA, 1st AA, VT, UB, BB tie; Kendra Daniels, Gym NW, BB tie, FX.

2014 OPTIONAL STATE MEET RESULTS and AA State Champions

Level 6

Team

1st: LEGA

2nd: GYM EAST

3rd: AGC

AA Champs

CH A: Stephanie Alvine, LEGA

CH B: Aubrey Taylor, AGC

CH C: Lily Bath, LEGA

JR A: Lindsay Ardry, LEGA

JR B: Allison Evans, LEGA
JR C: Sarah Christopherson, Gym East
SR A: Emma Baudrexl, BHG

SR B: Nailah Patrick, Metro

SR C: Kelcie Doyle, Grace

 

Level 7

Team

1st: ECG

2nd: AGC

3rd: CEG

AA Champs

CH A: Kennedy Ausbun, AGC

CH B: Amaya Rosevear, ECG

CH C: Madeline Hunt, ECG

JR A: Genevieve Trimbell, CEG

JR B: Ariana Martinez, AGC

JR C: Ellie Talius, ECG

SR A: Sophie Teasell, ECG

SR B: Makenna Mullen, OGC

SR C: Alexis Lee, Roach

Level 8

Team

1st: AGC

2nd: ECG

3rd: METRO

 

AA Champs

CH A: Mya Lauzon, Metro

CH B: Emilie Henningsen, CEG

CH C: Jordan Cucksey, NCG

JR A: Miyeko Johnson, ECG

JR B: Maya Ford, ECG

JR C: Alexandria Britz, Roach

Level 9

Team

1st: AGC

2nd: GRACE

3rd: CEG

 

AA Champs

JR A: Jordan Stretch, NWGA

JR B: Samantha Smith AGC

SR A: Geneva Thompson, Metro

SR B: Keeley Kirkley, Grace

Level 10

Team

1st: AGC

2nd: CEG

3rd: CEGW

 

AA Champs

JR: Shilese Jones, AGC
SR: Misty-Jade Carlson, NAY

 

2014 NATIONAL JUDGES CUP RESULTS

2013

2013 FALL STATE MEET RESULTS

Level 2

1 AA Ch A, Sophia Mydlil, Gym East

1 AA Ch B, Chelsea Inagawa, Gym East

Team: 1st Gym East, 2nd Eastside

Level 3

1 AA Ch A, Neely Thomas, GSSC

1 AA Ch B, Lia Sorrell, Gym East

1 AA Ch C, Tabitha Peacock, Gym East

Team: 1st, Black Hills, 2nd, Gym East, 3rd, Eastside

 

Level 4

1 AA Ch A, Annika Reeve,
Eastside

1 AA Ch B, Adyson Belmont, Black Hills

1 AA Jr A, Kendal Walls, NASA

1 AA Jr B, Danielle Osborn, Eastside

Team: 1st, Black Hills, 2nd, Gym East, 3rd, NASA

Level 5

1 AA Ch A,, Donae Sherman, CEG

1 AA Ch B, Autumn Campbell, CEG

Team: 1st CEG, 2nd Metropolitan, 3rd Eastside

2012-2013

Westerns 2013

Shilese Jones 1st Floor JR A, AGC
and
Alex Kennedy, 1st Vault, 1st AA, Sr D, AGC

J.O. Nationals: 2013

Congratulations to Baely Rowe, AGC,- tied for 1st AA at Nationals!!

LEVEL 3/5/6 STATE -

Team Winners:

Level 5 Large Team:1st tie AGC and Naydenov; 3rd OGC

Level 5 Small Team: 1st CEG; 2nd Harts; 3rd Roach

Level 6 Large Team: 1st ECG; 2nd Grace; 3rd CEG

Level 6 Small Team: 1st Eastside; 2nd LEGA; 3rd Gym Plus

 

Level 3

AA Winners
Ch- Isabella Zumini Garland's

Level 5

AA Winners

Ch A - Cienna Navarro, Rising Stars

Ch B - Kaci Krippner, NAY

Ch C- Hannah Ota, SGA
Ch D-Kennedy Ausbun, AGC

Jr A- Amaya Evans, Grace

Jr B- Allison Evans, LEGA
Jr C- Kelsie Roach, NAY

Jr D- MacKenzie VanNatta, Grace

Sr A- Alexandra Frederick, Roach

Sr B- Kristine Nguyen, Grace

Sr C- Paige Chickering, NSG

Sr D- Lilly Rozier, MT View

Youth A- Kyanna Crabb, Nay
Youth B-Mollie Rose, Ogc

Youth C- Audrey Berry, OGC

Youth D- Naomi Crittendon, Grace

Level 6

AA Winners

Jr A - Carmen Arnold, EGC

Jr B -Lauren Quane, ECG
Jr C- Madeline Hunt,ECG
Jr D-Olivia Hartzell, ECG

Sr A-Corzette Rose Dampac, ECG

Sr B-Mathilda Smith,ECG

Sr C-Danielle Toman, Eastside

Sr D-Alexis Lee, Roach

 

 

Return to Top

Congrats to our Level 8 WA Team Challenge winners - Again!

Individual Washington State Regional Champions:

LEVEL 10

LEVEL 9

LEVEL 8

LEVEL 7 FUTURE STARS

JRA
Madison Brunette, SGA, only competitor

JRB
Sienna Brane, CEG UB, FX, AA
Alexis Takara, Auburn, BB

JRC
Haley Roy, Auburn, VT, FX

JRD
Alexis Lawrence, Auburn, UB
Malia Mackey, CEG, FX

SRA
Lauren Schmeiss/tossey
CEG West, VT, BB, FX

SRB
Mary Jacobsen, Emerald City, UB, FX

SRC
Baely Rowe, Auburn, AA, VT, UB, BB, FX

SRD

JRA
Kyrsten Leazer
CEG, AA

Jordan Stretch
Northwest Gym, FX

Shilese Jones
AGC, VT
Jaimee Fields
Garland's BB

JRB
Kristina Peterson
Metro, AA

JRC
Jada Czysz-Deboer
Emerald City, AA, FX
Kayla Porter, CEG, Tie UB, BB
Kaitlyn Lane, Black Hills, Tie UB
Geneva Thompson
Metro, VT

JRD

SRA
Halley Gillen, Mid Columbia, VT
Hannah Hamlin, Grace, BB

SRB
Amy Blyckert
Northwest Gym, VT

SRC
Ana Sabates, CEG, BB
Eden Robles, AGC, tie FX
Julia Williams, Garland's, VT

SRD
Alexandra Kennedy, AGC, AA, tie VT
Bria Hamlin, Grace, BB
Ellie Conzatti, Grace, tie VT
Kendra Daniels, Gym Northwest, FX

JRA
Natalie Reid
CEG, AA, UB, FX

Brooke Donabedian
Naydenov, BB

Trinity Edwards, AGC, VT

JRB
Jennifer Shin Powers
Leading Edge, AA, UB, BB, FX

JRC
Donna Webster, CEG, AA
Alexandria Tate, AGC, BB
Alexa Rumble, Metro, VT

SRA
Kathleen Jacobsen
Emerald City, tie AA, UB
Celinda Sewell, LEGA, VT, tie FX

SRB
Kati Ambrose, AGC, FX

SRC
Morgan Cope, Black Hills, VT
Haley Chan, VEGA, BB

1ST SESSION

JR A
Mya Lauzon, Metro, AA, FX BB
Anya Ishida, Roach, UB

JR B
Hailey Kunimura, Roach, AA
Chloe Cunliffe, Roach, FX
Kaysa Lundberg, Metro, VT

JR C
Alexandria Britz, Roach, AA, UB Tie

2ND SESSION

JR A
Brooke Krause, Northshore, AA, FX tie, BB
Alexandra Dimitov, Northshore, UB
Hana Hill, Dynamic, VT, tie FX

JR B
Lauren Krause, Northshore, FX

JR C
Lily Webeck, Northshore, BB
Emma Manning, VEGA, FX
Charlotte Burton, VEGA, VT

Return to Top


** 2013 NAWGJ National Judges Cup - results

2012 - 2013 State Meets

Level 4 State and Sectional Team Meet Results

South wins Level 4 Team Sectional Meet!

XCEL State Individual Champions

 

Bronze

Bronze Team: 1st SPORT,2nd Kids Club,3rd LEGA

Silver

Silver: 1st LEGA, 2nd VEGA,3rd Spokane Gym

Gold

Gold: VEGA, Spokane Gym, SPORT

Platinum

Platinum: SPORT, Roach, NWA

Diamond

Diamond: Garlands

Optional State:

Level 7

1st: ECG, 2nd:AGC 3rd: Gym East

Level 8

1st Tie - AGC and CEG, 3rd: LEGA

Level 9

1st: CEG, 2nd: AGC, 3rd: METRO

Level 10

1st: AGC

LEVEL 8 WA STATE REGIONAL TEAM:
Grace Johnson, ECG; Donna Webster, Natalie Reid and Jaya Cannady, CEG; Madeleine Pickett and Alexandria Tate, ACG; Jennifer Powers and Celinda Sewell, LEGA

2012 Fall State

Fall State Teams

 

Level 4 Team: 1st NASA; 2nd Black Hills; 3rd Gym East

Level 5 Team: 1st Black Hills; 2nd Cascade Elite; 3rd NASA

Level 6 Team: 1st Metro; 2nd NASA; 3rd Cascade Elite

AA Winners:

Level 4: Child A - Charlee Torgison, Peak; Child B- Abigail Gardner, Gym East; Child C - Gabriella Randolph, NASA; Junior A - Samantha Vest, Black Hills; Junior B - Kendal Walls, NASA; Junior C - Catherine Peddy, NASA; Senior A- Jillian Bankaitis, CEG; Senior B - Stella Bailey, NASA.

Level 5: Youth A - Erika Kim, Eastside; Youth B - Sophie Byrne, Black Hills; Junior A - Aylsa Shimizu, Metro; Junior B - Kamryn Buhl, NASA; Senior A - Sierra Reid, Black Hills; Senior B - Emma Baudrexl, Black Hills.

Level 6: Junior A - Lauzon Mya, Metro; Junior B - Karissa Saelee, Metro; Senior A, Natalie Schare, Eastside; Senior B - Margo Mead, Metro.

Return to Top


2011-2012

Congrats to the Lakewood YMCA Gymnasts at YMCA Nationals in Milwaukee.
Level 8 Division -- NATIONAL CHAMPIONS!

Junior Olympic National Champion: Baely Rowe

1st on Bars, 2nd AA, making her a Junior Olympic National Team Member. Baely also got a new and unique beam skill named after her by competing it at Nationals: 8.401 - Gainer Front Toss on Beam "D"

Congratulations to our Westerns Champions!
Jr B - T1 UB - Alexis Takara, AGC
Sr C - 1AA, 1 VT, 1 FX - Alexandra Kennedy, AGC
Sr D - 1AA, 1T VT, 1 UB - Danielle Landry, AGC (3 Time Westerns Champ)

LEVEL 5 State Meet

LARGE TEAM 1st AGC, 2nd Emerald City, 3rd LEGA
SMALL TEAM 1st Eastside, 2nd Peak Gym, 3rd Northshore

LEVEL 6 State Meet
TEAM
1st Emerald City, 2nd Roach, 3rd Gym East

LEVEL 4 SECTIONAL TEAM MEET
1st:  North  577.5
2nd:  Central  575.725
3rd:  South  575.5
4th:  East  562.4
There were 20 competitors on each team, the top 15 scores on each event for each team counted towards the team score!

LEVEL 4 State Meet

Regionals Results - Great job Washington!

Congrats to our Regional winners - including the following All Around champs:
Level 8: Shilese Jones, AGC; Kendall Covey, Metropolitan; Samantha Smith, Auburn; Sidney Brown, Cascade Elite; Hanna Luong, Auburn; Eden Robles, Auburn
Level 9: Kristina Peterson, Metropolitan; Allyson Rudd, Black Hills; Lilly KaiserSchmidt, Leading Edge; Alexandra Kennedy, Auburn; Danielle Landry, Auburn
Level 10: Dori Overhus, Cascade Elite; Baely Rowe, Auburn; Amber Takara, Auburn
Washington Level 8 State Team wins again at Region 2 Championships.

2012 Optional State
Level 7: 1st Naydenov: 2nd CEG: 3rd LEGA
Level 8: 1st AGC: 2nd CEG: 3rd Northwest
Level 9: 1st AGC: 2nd LEGA: 3rd CEG
Level 10: 1st AGC: 2nd Gym East: 3rd Roach

Level 8 WA State Regional Team: Sidney Brown CEG, Kendall Covey Metro, Kyrsten Leazer CEG, Shilese Jones AGC, Jennifer Powers LEGA, Gracie Grant AGC, Jordan Helgeson NW, Samantha Smith AGC

2011 Fall State results on Gym East
Level 5 1st: Metro; 2nd: NASA; 3rd Gym East

Level 6 1st: LEGA; 2nd:Black Hills; 3rd GU

Level 4 1st: Black Hills; 2nd: Naydenov; 3rd: Roach

Return to Top


2010-2011

Level 10 NATIONALS

JUNIOR B Dori Overhus, Cascade Elite, 8T UB
JUNIOR C Baely Rowe, Auburn, 4th VT, 7th AA

SENIOR A Jaime Wright, Northwest Gymnastics, 3rd UB
SENIOR B Allison Northey, Gym East, 6T Beam; 7th FX
SENIOR C Madison Podlucky, Auburn, 8T FX

WESTERNS Our Washington Westerns Winners:
Jeia Villacis, LEGA, Senior B: Beam Champ
Danielle Landry, AGC, Senior C: AA, Vault and Floor Champ
Sydney Hinton, AGC, Senior D: AA Champ
Nikki Minervino, Gym East, Senior D: Bars Champ

REGION 2 TEAM WINNERS: JUNIOR D AND SENIOR B (For Senior C, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd place winners were all from Washington State!)

LEVEL 4 SPRING STATE MEET

LEVEL 5/6 SPRING STATE MEET

Level 5 Large Team:

1. AGC
2. AAG
3. ECG
4. LEGA
5. CEG

Level 5 Small Team:
1. OCG
2. GARLAND'S
3. MCGA
4. NSG
5. METRO

Level 6 Team

1. ECG
2. HART'S
3. NWA
4. GRACE
5. GYM EAST

Level 4 Sectional Team:

Central


2011 REGIONALS
Level 8 Team Champ - Washington - of course!
Our Washington State Regional All Around Champs: (Great job girls!)
Kristina Peterson, Metropolitan, Level 8 Jr A
Lilly KaiserSchmidt, Sr B, Leading Edge, Level 8 Sr B
Jordan Chiles, Naydenov, Level 9 Jr A
Taylor Bacon, Garland's, Level 9 Jr B
Misty-Jade Carlson, Auburn GC, Level 9 Jr C
Lauren Schmeiss, Auburn GC, Level 9 Jr D
Symone Griffin, Auburn GC, Level 9 Sr A
Danielle Landry, Auburn GC, Level 9 Sr C
Nikki Minervino, Gym East, Level 9 Sr D
Dori Overhus, Cascade Elite, Level 10 Jr B
Baely Rowe, Auburn GC, Level 10 Jr C
Jaime Wright, Northwest Gym, Level 10 Sr A
Allison Northey, Gym East, Level 10 Sr B
Madison Podlucky, Auburn GC, Level 10 Sr C

Great job Washington - at Regionals! Our Level 8 WA State Team who won - again! - the State Team meet.

2011 OPTIONAL STATE MEET

Team winners: AGC levels 7, 9, 10 and LEGA Level 8

2011 Jan 9-11 National Judges Cup (WA Level 7 Team = 8th place) Results

Fall State Meet Results
Level 4 1st NASA (2nd thru 5th: Metro, Gym East, Black Hills, Roach)
Level 5 1st CEG (2nd thru 5th: Eastside, Black Hills, Roach, Gym East
Level 6 1st Black Hills (2nd thru 5th: Gym East, Metro, Roach, Crystals

Return to Top


2009-2010

NATIONALS

Baely Rowe, AGC: Co- Champion on UB, JR B

WESTERNS
Washington Winners:
Lauren Schmeiss, AGC, JR 4, 1T FX
Symone Griffin, LEGA, JR 6, 1T Beam
Danielle Landry, AGC, SR 4, 1AA
Cheyenne Gavino, Metro, SR 5, 1 VT, 1 FX, 1 AA
Brittany Lee, Gym East, SR 5, 1 UB
Hailey Wells, Emerald City, SR 8, 1 AA
Caitlin McBride, Mid Co, SR 8, 1 UB

Region 2 Team Winners for Senior 4 and Senior 8

Return to Top


Level 5/6 Spring State Meet Results

Level 5 Large Team- AGC; Small Team- Gym Plus
Level 6 Team- Grace
Level 4 Sectional Team winner - South


Level 4 Spring State Meet


2010 REGIONAL RESULTS

Washington won the Region 2 Level 8 Team Award!

Return to Top


Levels 7-10 Optional State Meet Results 2010

Level 7 (Team - AGC) Level 8 (Team - LEGA) Level 9 (Team - AGC) Level 10 (Team - LEGA)


2009 Level 4/5/6 Fall State Championships

Level 4 (Fall) /Team: NASA Level 5 (Fall) /Team: LEGA Level 6 (Fall) /Team: Gym East


NATIONAL JUDGES CUP RESULTS

 

Contact Webmaster
© 2015 NAWGJ WA Design by Bjella Designs / Photo by Dean Atkins